Elections

The Council of Representatives 2019 election were given 513 votes, and the votingpercent was 18,81%.

Voting results for the election of the Council of Representatives:

Position Candidate Electoral Coalition Status Votes Comparative Index  
1 Kalle-Eemeli Rantanen Tradenöörit Elected 25 192 draw
2 Roope Jani Tapio Heinonen Tradenöörit Elected 25 96 draw
3 Lasse Antero Vilmi independent candidate Elected 79 79  
4 Mikael August Laitinen Tradenöörit Elected 24 64  
5 Iida Lehtonen independent candidate Elected 53 53  
6 Liisa Marika Hyytiäinen Tradenöörit Elected 18 48  
7 Ronja Julia Nyberg Tradenöörit Elected 14 38,4  
8 Johanna Maaria Lehtiö Tradenöörit Elected 13 32  
9 Topi Emil Ylönen independent candidate Elected 31 31  
10 Veera Petäsnoro independent candidate Elected 30 30  
11 Aleksi Ojanperä Tradenöörit Elected 12 27,42857143  
12 Mari Hartikainen Tradenöörit Elected 11 24 draw
13 Sini Helmi Amanda Larke Tradenöörit Elected 11 21,33333333 draw
14 Abdishakuur Ismail Jamac Tradenöörit Elected 11 19,2 draw
15 Katja Pouta independent candidate Elected 19 19  
16 Petja Mikael Valo Tradenöörit Elected 8 17,45454545 draw
17 Ismo Kulmala independent candidate Elected 17 17  
18 Viljami Erola Tradenöörit Elected 8 16 draw
19 Nikke Sopanen independent candidate Elected 15 15  
20 Eelis Juhani Liukkonen Tradenöörit Elected 6 14,76923077  
21 Mikael Kustaa Ole Lehtonen Tradenöörit Elected 4 13,71428571  
22 Tatu Veikko Topias Peltonen Tradenöörit Substitute 2 12,8  
23 Anssi Mikael Kinnunen Tradenöörit Substitute 0 12  
24 Peppina Ida Amanda Sillasto independent candidate Substitute 11 11  
25 Sakari Sulo Mikael Vitikka independent candidate Substitute 10 10 draw
26 Siiri Laura Tuomisto independent candidate Substitute 10 10 draw
27 Tytti Maanpää independent candidate Substitute 9 9 draw
28 Rakib Evan independent candidate Substitute 9 9 draw
29 Maisa Koivisto independent candidate Substitute 8 8 draw
30 Johannes Asikainen independent candidate Substitute 8 8 draw
31 Sanni Liisa Maria Aaltonen independent candidate Substitute 6 6 draw
32 Emilia Enberg independent candidate Substitute 6 6 draw

 

 

Organisational meeting of the Council of representatives 2018 is held at 20.11.2018 starting at 17:00 in the Hämeenlinna University Centre
 

More information:

 

Chairman of the Central Electoral Committee, Maija Kranni
maija.kranni@hamko.fi

 

Executive Director, Riku Kemppinen
tj@hamko.fi, tel. 0447221000